Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Sanchez Rd  »  14 Sanchez Rd

14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 57-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

Sale date 08/25/1995
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,381

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.95
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 150
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $1,501.

When was 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 08/25/1995 for $65,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/1995 $65,000

Title Documents for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/1995 - D
08/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,502
Current property tax $1,381
Market value $255,300
Assessed value $86,800

Assessment History for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,100 $86,800 17.3 $1,502 -7.59%
2024 $231,467 $86,800 18.72 $1,625 -19.03%
2023 $190,769 $86,800 23.12 $2,007 -16.98%
2022 $147,119 $86,800 27.85 $2,417 -3.47%
2021 $147,119 $86,800 28.85 $2,504 -4.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 3.51
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 5.72
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 8.05
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 8.05
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 8.57

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 8.83
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.87
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 8.87
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 8.93
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 9.07

Nearest high schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.87
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 8.89
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 8.93
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 9.07

Neighbors for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 14 Sanchez Road, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Sunset Main, Wurtsboro 929
17 Sunset Main, Wurtsboro 793
21 Bella Vista Ln, Wurtsboro 1,716 07/13/2002 $44,500
266 Yankee Lake Rd, Wurtsboro 756 07/12/2018 $127,500
6 Sickles Rd, Wurtsboro 786 08/14/2001 $24,000
17 N Shore Dr, Wurtsboro 580
21 Overlook Rd, Wurtsboro 764 03/18/2017 $85,000
22 Bella Vista Ln, Wurtsboro 1,012
45 N Shore Dr, Wurtsboro 1,128
25 Overlook Rd, Wurtsboro 780 06/03/2021
29 Overlook Rd, Wurtsboro 1,130 11/07/2020
27 N Shore Dr, Wurtsboro 1,552 09/19/1997 $67,885
37 N Shore Dr, Wurtsboro 1,341 05/19/2014 $286,000
18 Elbert Rd, Wurtsboro 1,046 07/11/2024 $80,000
65 Sickles Rd, Wurtsboro 1,016 12/16/2002 $70,000
20 Bella Vista Ln, Wurtsboro 1,104 09/05/2011 $184,657
47 N Shore Dr, Wurtsboro 2,404 06/21/2000 $1
14 Elbert Rd, Wurtsboro 08/20/1998 $6,400
27 Overlook Rd, Wurtsboro 816 07/31/2025 $394,000
202 Yankee Lake Rd, Wurtsboro