New York City  »  10312  »  Oceanic Ave  »  58 Oceanic Ave

58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Oceanic Avenue
Neighborhood Eltingville
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05322-0066

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/29/2021
Purchase price $620,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,639

Lot & Building Information for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 2,920
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 73 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Buildings on lot 1
Frontage(s) Oceanic Avenue (narrow)
Richmond Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.56 Miles
Closest fire station 0.70 Miles

Other Property Data for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

What is the market value of 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312?

The current market value is $168,000.

Ownership Information for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2021 $620,000

Title Documents for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/29/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,551
Estimated property tax: $1,639
Tax assessor's market value: $168,000
Assessed value: $10,080

Assessment History for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $168,000 $10,080 $7,817 19.843% $1,551 $1,551 +4.72%
2024/25 $169,000 $10,140 $7,375 20.085% $1,481 $1,481 +5.98%
2023/24 $178,000 $10,680 $6,959 20.085% $1,398 $1,398 -1.10%
2022/23 $177,000 $10,620 $6,959 20.309% $1,413 $1,413 +2.79%
2021/22 $154,000 $9,240 $6,886 19.963% $1,375 $1,375 +0.30%

Permits for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 58 Oceanic Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Eltingville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Eltingville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Eltingville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$807,750
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.9% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Richmond Av & Mosely Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.016
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hylan Bl/Richmond Av (Lot)
Line X21
Distance (miles) 0.107

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 55 Henry M Boehm 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 509 0.64
P.S. 55 Henry M Boehm 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 509 0.64