Sullivan County  »  404 Upper Pine Kill Rd

404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville
Zip code 12785
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 70-1-29.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Sale date 04/30/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,675

Lot & Building Information for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Building sqft 720
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 484.45
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Port Jervis

Other Property Data for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

• • Improvements for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

How many sq. ft. does 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 has a total of 720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785?

404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,845,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2002 $800,000

Title Documents for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2002 - D
05/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,480
Current property tax $5,675
Market value $1,845,300
Assessed value $627,400

Assessment History for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,742,800 $627,400 23.08 $14,480 -11.03%
2024 $1,673,067 $627,400 25.94 $16,275 -13.88%
2023 $1,378,901 $627,400 30.12 $18,897 -20.06%
2022 $1,063,390 $627,400 37.68 $23,640 -3.41%
2021 $1,063,390 $627,400 39.01 $24,475 -2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 917
Median age 39.2
Average household income $114,781
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 291
Owner occupied units 95.9%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $233,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Here are the neighbors for 404 Upper Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2224 Route 209, Wurtsboro 06/04/2020
30 Stagecoach Trl, Wurtsboro 3,325 09/08/2017 $335,000
437 Upper Pine Kill Rd, Westbrookville 1,728 09/29/2022 $325,000
447 Upper Pine Kill Rd, Westbrookville 1,279
504 David Rhodes Rd, Wurtsboro 882 10/21/2005 $1
701 Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro 852 05/16/1994 $130,000
505 David Rhodes Rd, Wurtsboro 2,967
2146 Route 209, Wurtsboro 11/20/2019 $28,250
2114 Route 209, Wurtsboro 07/24/2019 $45,000