39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 Property Information
39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville |
| Zip code | 12740 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Neversink |
| Neighborhood | Grahamsville |
| Parcel ID | 26-1-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/27/2020 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $83 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
| Building sqft | 1,852 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tri-Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,852 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,100, the tax amount paid for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 is $83.
When was 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 was last sold in 08/27/2020 for $225,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $83 |
| Market value | $182,200 |
| Assessed value | $4,100 |
Assessment History for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170,833 | $4,100 | 20.35 | $83 | -8.62% |
| 2024 | $151,852 | $4,100 | 22.27 | $91 | -14.51% |
| 2023 | $136,700 | $4,100 | 26.05 | $107 | -10.73% |
| 2022 | $124,200 | $4,100 | 29.18 | $120 | -3.44% |
| 2021 | $118,841 | $4,100 | 30.22 | $124 | -4.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 1.06 |
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 1.06 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 8.60 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 9.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 1.06 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 8.60 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 9.12 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 1.06 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 9.07 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 9.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville
Here are the neighbors for 39 Denman Mountain Road, Grahamsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Denman Mountain Rd, Grahamsville | 1,610 | 02/28/2000 | $87,000 |
| 358 Main St, Neversink | |||
| 499 Main St, Neversink | |||
| 378 Main St, Grahamsville | 1,008 | 07/14/2025 | $10 |
| 349 Main St, Grahamsville | 2,840 | 11/23/2020 | $67,000 |
| 401 Main St, Grahamsville | 2,048 | 10/09/2002 | $25,000 |
| 21 Gillette Rd, Grahamsville | 1,048 | 04/13/2006 | |
| 8 Chestnut Dr, Grahamsville | 3,062 | 12/18/2000 | |
| 256 River Rd, Grahamsville | 2,108 | ||
| 54 Davis Ln, Grahamsville | 2,210 | 12/21/2018 | $598,000 |
| 8234 Route 55, Neversink | |||
| 357 Main St, Neversink | 2,048 | 01/14/2005 | |
| 374 Main St, Grahamsville | 02/08/2019 | $1 | |
| 356 Main St, Neversink | |||
| 350-352 Main St, Neversink | |||
| 11 Denman Mountain Rd, Grahamsville | 2,100 | 04/10/2017 | $24,000 |
| 237 River Rd, Grahamsville | 1,250 | ||
| 370 Main St, Grahamsville | 1,376 | 02/08/2019 | $1 |
| 458 Main St, Grahamsville | 04/14/1995 | $28,000 | |
| 245 River Rd, Neversink | 1,840 | 12/31/2003 | $50,000 |