279 Main Street, Neversink, NY 12765 Property Information
279 Main Street, Neversink, NY 12765 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 279 Main Street, Neversink |
| Zip code | 12765 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Neversink |
| Neighborhood | Grahamsville |
| Parcel ID | 27-4-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 279 Main Street, Neversink
| Sale date | 12/23/2013 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $112 |
Lot & Building Information for 279 Main Street, Neversink
| Building sqft | 2,230 |
| Building class | Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) |
| Acreage | 0.66 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tri-Valley |
Other Property Data for 279 Main Street, Neversink
- • Improvements for 279 Main Street, Neversink , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 279 Main Street, Neversink
This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 279 Main Street, Neversink, NY 12765 has a total of 2,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.
What is the market value of 279 Main Street, Neversink, NY 12765?The current market value is $244,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 279 Main Street, Neversink
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 279 Main Street, Neversink, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2013 | $175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 279 Main Street, Neversink
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 279 Main Street, Neversink
Access detailed property tax data for 279 Main Street, Neversink, NY 12765. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $112 |
| Market value | $244,400 |
| Assessed value | $5,500 |
Assessment History for 279 Main Street, Neversink
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 279 Main Street, Neversink, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|