106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne |
| Zip code | 12788 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Neversink |
| Neighborhood | Neversink |
| Parcel ID | 43-1-1.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne
| Sale date | 03/12/2002 |
| Sale price | $225,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $65 |
Lot & Building Information for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 38.73 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tri-Valley |
Other Property Data for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne
- • Improvements for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.
What is the year built & the current market value of 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $142,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2002 | $225,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne
Access detailed property tax data for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $65 |
| Market value | $142,200 |
| Assessed value | $3,200 |
Assessment History for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 McGuire Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.