280 Woodard Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information
280 Woodard Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 280 Woodard Road, Parksville |
| Zip code | 12768 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Neversink |
| Parcel ID | 15-1-4.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/25/2018 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $35 |
Lot & Building Information for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.92 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
280 Woodard Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 280 Woodard Road, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,300, the tax amount paid for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville, NY 12768 is $37.
When was 280 Woodard Road, Parksville, NY 12768 last sold and what was the last sale price?280 Woodard Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was last sold in 07/25/2018 for $175,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
Access detailed property tax data for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $38 |
| Current property tax | $35 |
| Market value | $191,100 |
| Assessed value | $4,300 |
Assessment History for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,167 | $4,300 | 19.44 | $84 | -9.83% |
| 2024 | $159,259 | $4,300 | 21.56 | $93 | -13.20% |
| 2023 | $143,300 | $4,300 | 24.84 | $107 | -11.63% |
| 2022 | $130,300 | $4,300 | 28.11 | $121 | -2.90% |
| 2021 | $124,638 | $4,300 | 28.95 | $124 | -2.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 7.45 |
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 7.45 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 8.27 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 8.27 |
| St Peter's Regional School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 8.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 7.45 |
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 8.33 |
| Livingston Manor High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 179 | 8.54 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 8.71 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.48 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 7.45 |
| Liberty Middle High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 596 | 8.28 |
| Livingston Manor High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 179 | 8.54 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 8.71 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville
Here are the neighbors for 280 Woodard Road, Parksville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 545 Benton Hollow Rd, Neversink | 1,716 | ||
| 62 Sunrise Dr, Woodbourne | 1,348 | 09/02/2021 | $275,000 |
| 119 Skyline Dr, Woodbourne | 1,008 | 08/16/2022 | $360,000 |
| 126 Pine Rd, Woodbourne | 1,877 | 06/26/2001 | $21,000 |
| 76 Sunrise Dr, Woodbourne | 1,200 | 08/12/2014 | $215,000 |
| 882 Thunder Hill Rd, Woodbourne | 2,312 | ||
| 115 Skyline Dr, Woodbourne | 1,816 | 09/12/2007 | |
| 655 Big Hollow Rd, Grahamsville | 2,128 | 10/06/2021 | |
| 52 McGuire Rd, Woodbourne | 2,141 | 11/16/2018 | $298,700 |
| 410 Mutton Hill Rd, Neversink | 1,144 | 04/29/2025 | |
| 43 Debetta Dr, Woodbourne | 1,560 | 02/09/2022 | $262,250 |
| 392 Mutton Hill Rd, Neversink | 1,504 | 10/28/2019 | $264,400 |
| 26 Phelps Dr, Woodbourne | |||
| 67 McGuire Rd, Woodbourne | 1,260 | 01/04/2021 | $10 |
| 755 Big Hollow Rd, Grahamsville | 1,440 | 08/03/2024 | |
| 476 Mutton Hill Rd, Neversink | 04/08/2025 | $200,000 | |
| 170 Skyline Dr, Woodbourne | 10/08/2020 | $170,625 | |
| 884 Thunder Hill Rd, Woodbourne | 1,615 | 02/22/2013 | |
| 420 Hunter Rd, Claryville | 2,244 | ||
| 14 Carpenter Rd, Neversink | 2,332 | 05/19/2025 | $260,480 |