Sullivan County  »  12740  »  McKenna Rd  »  32 McKenna Rd

32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville
Zip code 12740
County Sullivan
Municipality Neversink
Parcel ID 44-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69

Lot & Building Information for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville

Building sqft 4,122
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30.21
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville

• • Improvements for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville

How many sq. ft. does 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 has a total of 4,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740?

32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $225,000
09/29/1999 $91,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed
05/21/2014 - D
05/21/2014 - R
Deed
09/29/1999 - D
09/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 McKenna Road, Grahamsville