Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Shin Creek Rd  »  291 Shin Creek Rd

291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 1-1-16.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 12/29/2005
Sale price $447,207
Arm's length
Property tax $7,825

Lot & Building Information for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,816
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.89
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 2,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,476,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2005 $447,207
01/29/1996 $10
08/24/1995 $287,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2005 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Deed
01/29/1996 - D
05/22/1996 - R
Deed
08/24/1995 - D
08/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,825
Market value $2,476,200
Assessed value $854,300

Assessment History for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,389,700 $854,300 19.87 $16,975 -12.39%
2024 $1,991,400 $854,300 22.68 $19,376 -15.97%
2023 $1,627,238 $854,300 26.99 $23,058 -12.34%
2022 $1,423,800 $854,300 30.79 $26,304 -3.54%
2021 $1,345,400 $854,300 31.92 $27,269 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 291 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 05/07/2025
1681 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 2,064 12/24/2012 $10
1532 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 3,720
17 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 1,502 08/12/2009 $955,000
280 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 360 07/07/2012 $10
13 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor
1715 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,988 10/09/2020 $1,050,000
1657 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 2,957 12/21/2016 $750,000