Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Mary Smith Hill Rd  »  2 Mary Smith Hill Rd

2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Lew Beach
Parcel ID 1-1-43.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

Property tax $860

Lot & Building Information for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,742
Building class Bar (425)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 145
Depth 280
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Bar (425) located at 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 2,742 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $272,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $860
Market value $272,200
Assessed value $93,900

Assessment History for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,700 $93,900 19.87 $1,866 -12.39%
2024 $218,900 $93,900 22.68 $2,130 -15.97%
2023 $178,857 $93,900 26.99 $2,534 -12.34%
2022 $156,500 $93,900 30.79 $2,891 -3.54%
2021 $147,900 $93,900 31.92 $2,997 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 2 Mary Smith Hill Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1539 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 919 01/11/2019
331 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 1,702 08/09/2010 $310,000
1590 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 08/30/2022 $425,000
1627-1629 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 4,797 01/21/2005 $799,184
1681 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 2,064 12/24/2012 $10
1532 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 3,720
1254 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 3,832
95 Mary Smith Hill Rd, Livingston Manor 2,628 09/28/2012 $150,000