Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Old Hunter Rd  »  1 Old Hunter Rd

1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 4-1-21.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 6,040
Total sqft 23,644
Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 1,401.85
Buildings on lot 12
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1957 and has a total of 6,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,559,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $14,280.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,280
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,518,800
Assessed value $1,559,000

Assessment History for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,360,800 $1,559,000 19.87 $30,977 -12.39%
2024 $3,634,000 $1,559,000 22.68 $35,358 -15.97%
2023 $2,969,524 $1,559,000 26.99 $42,077 -12.34%
2022 $2,598,300 $1,559,000 30.79 $48,002 -3.54%
2021 $2,455,100 $1,559,000 31.92 $49,763 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1 Old Hunter Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1133 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 2,978 09/28/2002 $10,000
1 Beech Mountain Rd, Livingston Manor 1,314
14 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 1,552 12/20/2019 $250,000
1524 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 3,588
186 Ragin Rd, Roscoe 12/23/2022
1049 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 2,762 02/14/2019 $185,000
1117 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,707
1364 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,458 07/12/2000 $10
32 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 1,420 05/01/2023 $55,000