Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Mongaup Rd  »  389 Mongaup Rd

389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 5-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 08/27/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 6,888
Total sqft 8,232
Building class State Owned Land Other Than Forest Preserve Covered Under Section 532-b,c,d,e,f,g of the Real Property Tax Law (932)
Acreage 289.072
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1950 and has a total of 6,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $458,700, the tax amount paid for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $4,201.

When was 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 08/27/2006 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2006 $10

Title Documents for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2006 - D
12/21/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,202
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,329,600
Assessed value $458,700

Assessment History for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,283,100 $458,700 19.87 $9,114 -12.39%
2024 $1,069,200 $458,700 22.68 $10,403 -15.97%
2023 $873,714 $458,700 26.99 $12,380 -12.34%
2022 $764,500 $458,700 30.79 $14,123 -3.54%
2021 $722,400 $458,700 31.92 $14,642 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 6.28
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 9.15
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 9.30
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 9.30

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 6.28
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 9.15
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 9.81

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 6.28
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 9.14
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 9.81

Neighbors for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 389 Mongaup Road, Livingston Manor.