Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Goff Rd  »  329 Goff Rd

329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 11-1-1.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Current property tax $1,461

Lot & Building Information for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.4
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $630,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2019 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,992
Current property tax $1,461
Market value $630,400
Assessed value $217,500

Assessment History for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,400 $217,500 19.87 $4,322 -12.39%
2024 $507,000 $217,500 22.68 $4,933 -15.97%
2023 $414,286 $217,500 26.99 $5,870 -12.34%
2022 $362,500 $217,500 30.79 $6,697 -3.54%
2021 $342,500 $217,500 31.92 $6,943 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 329 Goff Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
269-277 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 1,200 05/08/2022
224 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 960 01/23/1995 $100
351-353 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 2,139 06/10/2019 $175,000
252 Knickerbocker Rd, Livingston Manor 03/07/2025 $72,000
326 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 864 01/26/2022 $150,000
501 Knickerbocker Rd, Livingston Manor 7,212
428 Knickerbocker Rd, Livingston Manor 1,692
316 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 1,560
263 Mongaup Rd, Livingston Manor 995
211 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 1,296 11/20/2023 $1