Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Goff Rd  »  301 Goff Rd

301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 11-1-3.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 05/11/2017
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,405

Lot & Building Information for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,567
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.07
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 2,567 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $761,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2017 $80,000
05/03/2005 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
Deed
05/03/2005 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,405
Market value $761,200
Assessed value $262,600

Assessment History for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $734,500 $262,600 19.87 $5,218 -12.39%
2024 $612,100 $262,600 22.68 $5,956 -15.97%
2023 $500,190 $262,600 26.99 $7,088 -1.04%
2022 $387,700 $232,600 30.79 $7,162 +440.64%
2021 $65,400 $41,500 31.92 $1,325 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 301 Goff Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 960 01/23/1995 $100
30 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 748 07/25/2016 $10
15 Felton Dr, Livingston Manor 623
285 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 2,908 09/22/2023 $425
68 Mongaup Rd, Livingston Manor 1,209 07/06/2015 $14,000
263 Mongaup Rd, Livingston Manor 995
23 Felton Dr, Livingston Manor 1,017 10/11/2022 $25,000
211 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 1,296 11/20/2023 $1
50 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 06/01/2017 $22,000