Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Back Lincoln Farm Rd  »  68 Back Lincoln Farm Rd

68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 16-1-6.45

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

Sale date 01/10/2023
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,476

Lot & Building Information for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 2,092
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.27
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

How many sq. ft. does 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 2,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $382.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $783,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2023 $800,000
12/09/2013 $10
10/19/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed
12/09/2013 - D
03/03/2014 - R
Deed
10/19/2009 - D
10/19/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,476
Market value $783,500
Assessed value $270,300

Assessment History for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,100 $270,300 19.87 $5,371 -12.39%
2024 $630,100 $270,300 22.68 $6,130 -15.97%
2023 $514,857 $270,300 26.99 $7,295 -12.34%
2022 $450,500 $270,300 30.79 $8,323 -3.54%
2021 $425,700 $270,300 31.92 $8,628 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 68 Back Lincoln Farm Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
483 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,506 09/05/2018 $10
403 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,824
282 Amber Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,456 12/16/2017 $10
102 Back Lincoln Farm Rd, Livingston Manor 864 06/16/2015 $135,000
358 Little Ireland Rd, Livingston Manor 12/19/2002 $85,000
305 Little Ireland Rd, Livingston Manor 1,816
303 Amber Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 2,669 06/28/2019 $390,000
370 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 816 08/25/2009 $10