Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Grooville Rd  »  247 Grooville Rd

247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 18-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

Property tax $1,083

Lot & Building Information for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 50
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $342,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,083
Market value $342,600
Assessed value $118,200

Assessment History for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,600 $118,200 19.87 $2,349 -12.39%
2024 $275,500 $118,200 22.68 $2,681 -15.97%
2023 $225,143 $118,200 26.99 $3,190 -12.34%
2022 $197,000 $118,200 30.79 $3,639 -3.54%
2021 $186,100 $118,200 31.92 $3,773 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 247 Grooville Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Davenport Rd, Livingston Manor 2,036
33 Davenport Rd, Livingston Manor 10/19/1993 $45,000
513 Little Ireland Rd, Livingston Manor 960 10/24/2012 $270,000
122 Tuttle Hill Rd, Livingston Manor 628 11/28/2018 $14,000
175 Grooville Rd, Livingston Manor 2,080
203 Grooville Rd, Livingston Manor 03/03/2022 $45,000
103 Davenport Rd, Livingston Manor 1,400
377 White Roe Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 840 09/03/2008 $39,573