Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Goff Rd  »  45-47 Goff Rd

45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 20-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Current property tax $3,106

Lot & Building Information for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,792
Total sqft 6,446
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 4
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 3,792 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,184,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,903
Current property tax $3,106
Market value $2,184,300
Assessed value $753,600

Assessment History for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,108,000 $753,600 19.87 $14,974 -12.39%
2024 $1,756,600 $753,600 22.68 $17,092 -15.97%
2023 $1,435,429 $753,600 26.99 $20,340 -12.34%
2022 $1,256,000 $753,600 30.79 $23,203 -3.54%
2021 $1,186,800 $753,600 31.92 $24,055 +21.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 45-47 Goff Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 1,776 07/25/2016 $10
1195 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 1,924 06/11/2002 $100,000
203 Tuttle Hill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,664
50 Devoe Rd, Livingston Manor 06/28/2013 $10
838 Willowemoc Rd, Livingston Manor 1,980 10/17/2008 $188,000
46 Grooville Rd, Livingston Manor 05/24/2021 $10
1061 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 1,568
44 Knickerbocker Rd, Livingston Manor 1,440 09/26/2005 $10
402-404 Grooville Rd, Livingston Manor 1,152 11/29/2023