Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Rockland Rd  »  151 Rockland Rd

151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 22-1-16.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Sale date 09/16/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,948

Lot & Building Information for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 6,912
Total sqft 15,142
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 8.26
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

How many sq. ft. does 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 6,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,249,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 24 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2014 $10
05/22/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2014 - D
09/22/2014 - R
Deed
05/22/2007 - D
06/25/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,948
Market value $1,249,300
Assessed value $431,000

Assessment History for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,205,600 $431,000 18.27 $7,874 -9.33%
2024 $1,004,700 $431,000 20.15 $8,685 -21.75%
2023 $820,952 $431,000 25.75 $11,098 -13.71%
2022 $718,300 $431,000 29.84 $12,861 -2.86%
2021 $678,700 $431,000 30.72 $13,240 -2.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 151 Rockland Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Palen Pl, Roscoe 3,669
259 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 11/22/2006 $100,000
271 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 1,352 05/07/2018 $83,500
187 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 2,700 10/01/1999 $185,000
6 Palen Pl, Roscoe 1,932
16 Sattler St, Roscoe
13 St Gerasimos Rd, Roscoe 2,969 04/19/2024
21 St Gerasimos Rd, Roscoe 1,560 11/20/2012 $10
189 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 2,628 11/27/2023 $325,000
28 Old Co. Route 82B, Livingston Manor 02/14/2022 $160,000
169 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 3,304 07/30/1993 $1
263 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 1,557 12/07/2004 $10