Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Rockland Rd  »  145 Rockland Rd

145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 23-2-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Sale date 10/07/2015
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,392

Lot & Building Information for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 5,062
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 126
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

How many square feet does 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 5,062 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2015 $200,000
09/15/2015 $10
06/14/2011 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2016 - D
03/30/2016 - R
Deed
10/07/2015 - D
10/08/2015 - R
Deed
09/15/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/14/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,392
Market value $440,600
Assessed value $152,000

Assessment History for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,200 $152,000 18.27 $2,777 -9.33%
2024 $354,300 $152,000 20.15 $3,063 -21.75%
2023 $289,524 $152,000 25.75 $3,914 -13.71%
2022 $253,300 $152,000 29.84 $4,536 -2.86%
2021 $239,400 $152,000 30.72 $4,669 -2.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 145 Rockland Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,184 06/23/2020 $84,000
83 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,431
139 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 1,904 12/31/2022
61 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,290 11/17/2008 $10
33 Cashmere Rd, Livingston Manor 2,180 11/23/2021 $600,000
1271 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,791 04/29/2021 $390,000
1282 Route 17, Livingston Manor 03/27/2020 $10
6 Hofer Rd, Roscoe 864
25 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 570 09/22/1997 $10