Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Killian Rd  »  110 Killian Rd

110 Killian Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

110 Killian Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Killian Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Killian Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 24-1-37.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

Sale date 09/17/2018
Sale price $697,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,886

Lot & Building Information for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 84.83
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

How many sq. ft. does 110 Killian Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 110 Killian Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 2,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Killian Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

110 Killian Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $596,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2018 $697,000

Title Documents for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,886
Market value $596,800
Assessed value $205,900

Assessment History for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,900 $205,900 18.27 $3,762 -9.33%
2024 $480,000 $205,900 20.15 $4,149 -21.75%
2023 $392,190 $205,900 25.75 $5,302 -13.71%
2022 $343,200 $205,900 29.84 $6,144 -2.86%
2021 $324,300 $205,900 30.72 $6,325 -2.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 110 Killian Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
283 Hazel Rd, Livingston Manor 3,310
18 Skyline Dr, Livingston Manor 2,308 11/01/2013 $300,000
23 Skyline Dr, Livingston Manor 1,512 08/21/2019 $10
118 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,345
1382 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,000 11/17/1993 $49,000
1376 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,092 10/01/2011 $25,000
1352 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,008 01/16/2025 $190,000
110 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe
32 Skyline Dr, Livingston Manor 1,456 03/23/2023 $315,000
102 White Roe Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 960 01/22/1996 $16,000