Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Ames Bott Bridge Rd  »  8 Ames Bott Bridge Rd

8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 27-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 11/03/2023
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,694

Lot & Building Information for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 4,796
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 112.85
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 4,796 square feet and a current price per square foot of $500.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,434,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2023 $2,400,000
11/20/2013 $1,200,000
08/19/2013 $1,041,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
11/20/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Deed
08/19/2013 - D
08/30/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/12/1996 - D
04/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,694
Market value $2,434,800
Assessed value $840,000

Assessment History for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,349,650 $840,000 19.87 $16,691 -37.28%
2024 $2,735,000 $1,173,300 22.68 $26,610 -15.97%
2023 $2,234,857 $1,173,300 26.99 $31,667 -12.34%
2022 $1,955,500 $1,173,300 30.79 $36,126 -3.54%
2021 $1,847,700 $1,173,300 31.92 $37,452 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 8 Ames Bott Bridge Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
720 Parkston Rd, Livingston Manor 9,944 02/25/2011 $10
741 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 651 02/28/2020 $98,000
78 White Roe Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 3,216 08/25/2020 $310,000
641 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 1,492 04/29/2006 $10
540 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 1,288 10/05/2018 $165,000
94 Skyline Dr, Livingston Manor 2,272 08/09/2006 $309,000
10 Old Co. Route 82a, Livingston Manor 2,200
57 White Roe Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 12/11/2020 $10