Sullivan County  »  12758  »  White Roe Lake Rd  »  240 White Roe Lake Rd

240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 26-1-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 04/16/2015
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $818

Lot & Building Information for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 53.9
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 2,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $258,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2015 $290,000
11/06/2007 $10
10/22/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2015 - D
05/01/2015 - R
Deed
11/06/2007 - D
03/05/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/22/1997 - D
11/26/1997 - R
Deed
09/11/1996 - D
09/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $818
Market value $258,800
Assessed value $89,300

Assessment History for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 White Roe Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,800 $89,300 19.87 $1,774 -12.39%
2024 $208,200 $89,300 22.68 $2,025 -15.97%