Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Parkston Rd  »  647 Parkston Rd

647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 27-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 08/17/2001
Sale price $53,000
Arm's length
Property tax $354

Lot & Building Information for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,484
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.68
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,484 square feet and a current price per square foot of $35.

What is the year built & the current market value of 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $111,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2001 $53,000

Title Documents for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2001 - D
08/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $354
Market value $111,900
Assessed value $38,600

Assessment History for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,000 $38,600 19.87 $767 -12.39%
2024 $90,000 $38,600 22.68 $875 -15.97%
2023 $73,524 $38,600 26.99 $1,042 -12.34%
2022 $64,300 $38,600 30.79 $1,188 -3.54%
2021 $60,800 $38,600 31.92 $1,232 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 647 Parkston Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
719 Parkston Rd, Livingston Manor 2,203 07/30/2015
115 Elko Lake Dr, Parksville 2,160 02/18/2004 $10
294 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 967 08/08/2019 $110,000
45 Elko Lake Dr, Parksville 1,736 08/03/1998 $98,500
73 Elko Lake Dr, Parksville 2,013 07/25/1998 $87,900
741 Parkston Rd, Livingston Manor
89 Elko Lake Dr, Parksville 2,437 12/10/2016 $570,000
644 Parkston Rd, Livingston Manor 09/11/2003 $87,500
312 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 1,988
324 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 1,008 11/09/1994 $11,000
41 Elko Lake Dr, Parksville 1,456 08/03/1998 $80,655
5 Indian Ln, Parksville 1,539
698 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 2,932 09/25/2024
280 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 05/01/2017 $10
10 Weiss Rd, Parksville 996
16 Weiss Rd, Parksville 768
482 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,360 11/01/2022 $530,000