Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Hunter Lake Rd  »  733 Hunter Lake Rd

733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 30-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

Sale date 07/30/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $624

Lot & Building Information for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

Building sqft 1,036
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 135
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,100, the tax amount paid for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768 is $623.

When was 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768 last sold?

733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was last sold in 02/25/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2020 $10
04/30/2019 $60,100
06/09/2006 $156,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Deed
07/30/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Deed
04/30/2019 - D
04/30/2019 - R
Deed
06/09/2006 - D
06/16/2006 - R
Deed
05/24/2004 - D
05/27/2004 - R
Deed
02/20/2002 - D
02/27/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $624
Market value $197,400
Assessed value $68,100

Assessment History for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,500 $68,100 19.87 $1,353 -12.39%
2024 $158,700 $68,100 22.68 $1,545 -15.97%
2023 $129,714 $68,100 26.99 $1,838 -12.34%
2022 $113,500 $68,100 30.79 $2,097 -3.54%
2021 $107,200 $68,100 31.92 $2,174 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 4.87
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 6.41
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.58
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.58

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 4.87
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 6.41
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.10
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.82

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 4.87
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 6.40
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.10
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.82

Neighbors for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 733 Hunter Lake Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 West Ln, Parksville 1,105 01/11/2021 $279,000
739 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 624 10/04/2010 $51,500
17 W Forest Ln, Parksville 1,690 10/09/2003 $92,000
662-668 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 1,926 02/01/2012 $400,000
26 Lake Dr, Parksville 1,670 09/08/2004 $10
9 West Ln, Parksville 1,946 04/07/2025 $10
670 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 3,066 10/16/2025
732 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 768 10/17/2014 $10
49 Birch Ln, Parksville 594 09/23/2022
740 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 1,147 10/01/2013 $150,000
716 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 480
660 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 960 11/21/2018 $135,000
7 West Ln, Parksville 1,631 06/28/2022
719 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 1,728 12/23/1998 $65,000
658 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 11/02/1999 $152,500
7 W Forest Ln, Parksville 688 07/01/2013 $100,000
678 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 1,688 06/06/2000 $37,575
712 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 770 09/26/2017 $10
680 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 2,560 12/15/2015 $10
710 Hunter Lake Rd, Parksville 850 08/11/2020 $10