Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Gulf Rd  »  94 Gulf Rd

94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 33-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Sale date 01/19/2008
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $656

Lot & Building Information for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,600, the tax amount paid for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 is $655.

When was 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was last sold in 01/19/2008 for $125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2008 $125,000

Title Documents for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2008 - D
02/26/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $656
Market value $207,500
Assessed value $71,600

Assessment History for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,300 $71,600 18.27 $1,308 -9.33%
2024 $166,900 $71,600 20.15 $1,443 -21.75%
2023 $136,381 $71,600 25.75 $1,844 -13.71%
2022 $119,300 $71,600 29.84 $2,137 -2.86%
2021 $112,800 $71,600 30.72 $2,200 -2.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 0.75
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 0.75
Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 4.52

Nearest middle schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 0.75
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 4.52

Nearest high schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 0.75
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 4.52

Neighbors for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 94 Gulf Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1990 Route 17, Roscoe 2,916 12/21/2020 $170,000
76 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,916 03/08/1999 $85,000