Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Wegman Rd  »  51 Wegman Rd

51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 37-1-51.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 06/25/2009
Sale price $48,500
Arm's length
Property tax $43

Lot & Building Information for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 172 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 172
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

What is the market value of 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

The current market value is $13,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2009 $48,500
08/17/1995 $13,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2009 - D
08/26/2009 - R
Deed
08/17/1995 - D
08/18/1995 - R
Deed
08/17/1995 - D
08/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43
Market value $13,600
Assessed value $4,700

Assessment History for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,100 $4,700 18.27 $86 -9.33%
2024 $11,000 $4,700 20.15 $95 -21.75%
2023 $8,952 $4,700 25.75 $121 -13.71%
2022 $7,800 $4,700 29.84 $140 -2.86%
2021 $7,400 $4,700 30.72 $144 -2.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 2.36
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 2.36
Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 2.36
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 2.85

Nearest high schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 2.36
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 2.85

Neighbors for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 51 Wegman Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Miller Heights Rd, Roscoe 1,134