Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Dutch Hill Rd  »  282 Dutch Hill Rd

282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 42-1-13.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

Sale date 09/19/2011
Sale price $307,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,544

Lot & Building Information for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 63.49
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

How many sq. ft. does 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 1,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $488,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2011 $307,500
12/19/2002 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2011 - D
10/07/2011 - R
Deed
12/19/2002 - D
12/31/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,544
Market value $488,700
Assessed value $168,600

Assessment History for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,600 $168,600 18.27 $3,080 -9.33%
2024 $393,000 $168,600 20.15 $3,397 -21.75%
2023 $321,143 $168,600 25.75 $4,341 -13.71%
2022 $281,000 $168,600 29.84 $5,031 -2.86%
2021 $265,500 $168,600 30.72 $5,179 -2.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 282 Dutch Hill Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
404 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,960 02/22/1999 $94,000
215 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,728 05/04/2020 $225,000
220 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,144
388 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,300 12/16/2013 $185,100
292 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 852 11/27/2018 $80,000
403 Cox Rd, Roscoe 864
312 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,428 09/23/2020 $279,000
410 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,312 07/11/1996 $41,000
303 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 984 12/04/2024
300 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 900 08/30/1999 $40,000
67 Arts Blvd, Livingston Manor 05/16/2013 $9,500