228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe |
| Zip code | 12776 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Rockland |
| Neighborhood | Livingston Manor |
| Parcel ID | 42-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
| Property tax | $811 |
Lot & Building Information for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
| Building sqft | 1,456 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 23.51 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district |
Other Property Data for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
- • Improvements for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 1,456 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $256,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
Access detailed property tax data for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $811 |
| Market value | $256,500 |
| Assessed value | $88,500 |
Assessment History for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247,600 | $88,500 | 18.27 | $1,617 | -9.33% |
| 2024 | $206,300 | $88,500 | 20.15 | $1,783 | -21.75% |
| 2023 | $168,571 | $88,500 | 25.75 | $2,279 | -13.71% |
| 2022 | $147,500 | $88,500 | 29.84 | $2,641 | -2.86% |
| 2021 | $139,400 | $88,500 | 30.72 | $2,719 | -2.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,073 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $108,667 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 836 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $382,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $169,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe
Here are the neighbors for 228 Tennanah Lake Road, Roscoe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 217 Tennanah Lake Rd, Roscoe | 07/08/2014 | $700 | |
| 267 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe | 1,890 | ||
| 292 Tennanah Lake Rd, Roscoe | 1,443 | 09/09/1997 | $10 |
| 404 Gulf Rd, Roscoe | 1,960 | 02/22/1999 | $94,000 |
| 388 Gulf Rd, Roscoe | 1,300 | 12/16/2013 | $185,100 |
| 220 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe | 1,144 | ||