Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Gulf Rd  »  268 Gulf Rd

268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 43-1-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Property tax $979

Lot & Building Information for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 868
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 51.63
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

How many square feet does 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 868 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $309,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $979
Market value $309,900
Assessed value $106,900

Assessment History for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,000 $106,900 18.27 $1,953 -9.33%
2024 $249,200 $106,900 20.15 $2,154 -21.75%
2023 $203,619 $106,900 25.75 $2,753 -13.71%
2022 $178,200 $106,900 29.84 $3,190 -2.86%
2021 $168,300 $106,900 30.72 $3,284 -2.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 268 Gulf Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
319 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 04/18/2012 $10
313 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,075 12/15/2003 $138,000
290 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 2,452 01/04/2008 $10
65 Huber Rd, Roscoe 1,360 09/30/2013 $290,000
292 Tennanah Lake Rd, Roscoe 1,443 09/09/1997 $10
267 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,890
318 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 384
403 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 08/05/2010 $38,000
178 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,392 05/15/2024
259 Tennanah Lake Rd, Roscoe 792 01/04/2006 $125,000
381 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 850 05/01/2024