Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Main St  »  5 Main St

5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 46-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Sale date 06/22/2000
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,728

Lot & Building Information for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 4,431
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 97
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 4,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $45.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $546,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2000 $200,000

Title Documents for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2000 - D
06/23/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,728
Market value $546,700
Assessed value $188,600

Assessment History for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,600 $188,600 19.87 $3,747 -12.39%
2024 $439,600 $188,600 22.68 $4,277 -15.97%
2023 $359,238 $188,600 26.99 $5,090 -12.34%
2022 $314,300 $188,600 30.79 $5,807 -3.54%
2021 $297,000 $188,600 31.92 $6,020 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 5 Main Street, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Creamery Rd, Livingston Manor 1,344 08/03/2023
482 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,928 07/09/1996 $18,000
16 Pearl St, Livingston Manor 4,715 12/14/2021 $200,000
508 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,502 11/06/2014 $89,500
36 Pearl St, Livingston Manor 2,208 11/29/2009 $90,000
32 Pearl St, Livingston Manor 1,795 07/31/2025 $130,000
502 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,560 03/28/2004 $50,000
587 Route 17, Livingston Manor 2,028
7 Main St, Livingston Manor 4,749 05/28/2021