Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Main St  »  29 Main St

29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 46-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Sale date 09/17/2024
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,896

Lot & Building Information for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 13,260
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 1.87
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 13,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $42.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,232,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2024 $560,000
03/10/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2024 - D
09/20/2024 - R
Deed
03/10/1997 - D
03/19/1997 - R
Deed
03/10/1997 - D
03/19/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,896
Market value $1,232,800
Assessed value $425,300

Assessment History for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,189,700 $425,300 19.87 $8,451 -12.39%
2024 $991,400 $425,300 22.68 $9,646 -15.97%
2023 $810,095 $425,300 26.99 $11,479 -12.34%
2022 $708,800 $425,300 30.79 $13,095 -3.54%
2021 $669,800 $425,300 31.92 $13,576 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 29 Main Street, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Main St, Livingston Manor 3,350
38 River St, Livingston Manor 760 09/12/2017 $14,500
34 River St, Livingston Manor 1,004 03/28/2022 $40,000
583 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,459 02/07/1997 $32,000
36 River St, Livingston Manor 600 08/19/2014 $6,000
42 River St, Livingston Manor 1,367
19 Main St, Livingston Manor 2,304 03/31/2025 $450,000
17 Main St, Livingston Manor 2,182 10/27/2023
37 Main St, Livingston Manor 2,388 10/18/2016 $10