Sullivan County  »  12758  »  High St  »  8 High St

8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 High Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 47-6-3.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor

Sale date 09/11/2025
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $518

Lot & Building Information for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 225
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 High Street, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,600, the tax amount paid for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $518.

When was 8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 09/11/2025 for $135,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2025 $135,000
11/30/2016 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Deed
11/30/2016 - D
04/24/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $518
Market value $164,100
Assessed value $56,600

Assessment History for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,300 $56,600 19.87 $1,125 -12.39%
2024 $131,900 $56,600 22.68 $1,284 -15.97%
2023 $107,810 $56,600 26.99 $1,528 -12.34%
2022 $94,300 $56,600 30.79 $1,743 -3.54%
2021 $89,100 $56,600 31.92 $1,807 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 High Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 0.34
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.93
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.93
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.57

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 0.34
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.93
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.57
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.47

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 0.34
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.93
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 7.62
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.47