Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Main St  »  102 Main St

102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 47-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Sale date 10/03/2018
Sale price $73,000
Arm's length
Property tax $462

Lot & Building Information for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,596
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 118
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,400, the tax amount paid for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $461.

When was 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 10/03/2018 for $73,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2018 $73,000
12/04/2006 $59,500
10/01/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Deed
12/04/2006 - D
12/08/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/01/2002 - D
11/01/2002 - R
Deed
08/14/2002 - D
09/03/2002 - R
Deed
03/30/2001 - D
04/04/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $462
Market value $146,100
Assessed value $50,400

Assessment History for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,000 $50,400 19.87 $1,001 -12.39%
2024 $117,500 $50,400 22.68 $1,143 -15.97%
2023 $96,000 $50,400 26.99 $1,360 -12.34%
2022 $84,000 $50,400 30.79 $1,552 -3.54%
2021 $79,400 $50,400 31.92 $1,609 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Main Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 0.38
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 5.05
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 5.05
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.43

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 0.38
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 5.05
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.43
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.33

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 0.38
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 5.05
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 7.48
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.33