Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Main St  »  120 Main St

120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 48-8-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Sale date 02/27/2025
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,274

Lot & Building Information for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,088
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $1,274.

When was 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 02/27/2025 for $130,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2025 $130,000
08/26/2024 $175,696
08/13/2008 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2025 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Deed
08/26/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/13/2008 - D
08/29/2008 - R
Deed
07/09/2007 - D
07/23/2007 - R
Deed
04/05/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/01/2002 - D
11/01/2002 - R
Deed
08/14/2002 - D
09/03/2002 - R
Deed
03/30/2001 - D
04/04/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,274
Market value $403,200
Assessed value $139,100

Assessment History for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,100 $139,100 19.87 $2,764 -12.39%
2024 $324,200 $139,100 22.68 $3,155 -15.97%
2023 $264,952 $139,100 26.99 $3,754 -12.34%
2022 $231,800 $139,100 30.79 $4,283 -3.54%
2021 $219,100 $139,100 31.92 $4,440 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 120 Main Street, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33-35 Finch St, Livingston Manor 1,502 03/30/2006 $10
20 Spring St, Livingston Manor 1,536 07/15/2019 $10
18 Church St, Livingston Manor 1,298 03/12/2003 $30,000
124 Main St, Livingston Manor 1,416 09/19/1996 $74,200
1 Finch St, Livingston Manor 01/10/2013 $10
19 Finch St, Livingston Manor 1,546 01/21/2014 $10
22 Church St, Livingston Manor 2,437
2 Church St, Livingston Manor 1,358 07/11/2012 $85,500
7 Beech St, Livingston Manor 1,980 06/24/1998 $80,000