Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Church St  »  30 Church St

30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 48-11-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,588
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3.14
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1945 and has a total of 3,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,100, the tax amount paid for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $1,713.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,714
Current property tax $0
Market value $542,300
Assessed value $187,100

Assessment History for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,400 $187,100 19.87 $3,718 -12.39%
2024 $436,100 $187,100 22.68 $4,243 -15.97%
2023 $356,381 $187,100 26.99 $5,050 -12.34%
2022 $311,800 $187,100 30.79 $5,761 -3.54%
2021 $294,600 $187,100 31.92 $5,972 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 30 Church Street, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Treyz Rd, Livingston Manor 1,664 11/13/2017 $160,000
183 Main St, Livingston Manor 1,170 01/27/2017 $10
3 Old Co. Route 149, Livingston Manor 2,392
206 Route 17, Livingston Manor 2,100
8 Treyz Rd, Livingston Manor 02/08/2018 $10
31 Spring St, Livingston Manor 07/30/2020 $43,000
210 Route 17, Livingston Manor 960 06/26/2025 $20,000
42 Church St, Livingston Manor 1,803 09/21/2012 $50,000