New York City  »  10312  »  Ross Ln  »  9 Ross Ln

9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ross Lane
Neighborhood Annadale
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05355-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,628

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

Lot sqft 2,320
Lot dimensions 57.84 ft x 40 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,357
Building dimensions 38 ft x 28 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2011
Frontage(s) Ross Lane (narrow)
Nearest wide street Oakdale Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.97 Miles
Closest fire station 1.04 Miles

Other Property Data for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312?

9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,357 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,740, the tax amount paid for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $5,578. For the next year, the tax amount for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $5,628.

When was 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?

9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 12/16/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/16/2020 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/28/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/18/2011 - D
08/23/2011 - R
Deed
08/18/2011 - D
08/23/2011 - R
Deed
02/22/2011 - R Other
(A/lease)
02/22/2011 - R Other
(Extenson agrement)
02/22/2011 - R Other
(A/lease)
02/22/2011 - R Other
(Extenson agrement)
03/23/2010 - D
03/26/2010 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,578
Estimated property tax: $5,628
Tax assessor's market value: $679,000
Assessed value: $40,740
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $679,000 $40,740 $28,112 19.843% $6,531 $5,578 +5.80%
2024/25 $723,000 $43,380 $26,250 20.085% $6,236 $5,272 +7.17%
2023/24 $675,000 $40,500 $24,493 20.085% $5,883 $4,919 +6.07%
2022/23 $574,000 $34,440 $22,836 20.309% $5,613 $4,638 +1.73%
2021/22 $572,000 $34,320 $22,836 19.963% $5,517 $4,559 -4.26%

Permits for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/16/2010 Alteration type 2
11/16/2010 Alteration type 2
05/05/2009 Alteration type 1
05/05/2009 Alteration type 1
04/09/2009 Subdivision: improved
04/09/2009 Subdivision: improved
03/30/2009 Full demolition
03/30/2009 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 9 Ross Lane, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Annadale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Annadale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Annadale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$962,480
17.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
3.1% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Richmond Av & Mosely Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.303