Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Davis Rd  »  222 Davis Rd

222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 1-1-14.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 12/28/2000
Sale price $496,980
Arm's length
Property tax $6,828

Lot & Building Information for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,552
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.28
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 3,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,160,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2000 $496,980

Title Documents for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2000 - D
01/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,828
Market value $2,160,500
Assessed value $745,370

Assessment History for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,085,000 $745,370 19.87 $14,811 -12.39%
2024 $1,737,500 $745,370 22.68 $16,905 -15.97%
2023 $1,419,752 $745,370 26.99 $20,118 -12.34%
2022 $1,242,300 $745,370 30.79 $22,950 -3.54%
2021 $1,173,800 $745,370 31.92 $23,792 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 222 Davis Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225-251 Goff Rd, Livingston Manor 3,754 02/25/2011 $10
67 Ragin Rd, Roscoe 1,822 01/27/2022 $175,000
506 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 04/23/2021 $250,000
201 Amber Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 2,176 05/03/2017 $45,000
20 Meadow St, Livingston Manor 2,186 11/13/2015 $79,000
4 Johnston Rd, Livingston Manor 1,256 04/07/2022 $174,000
444 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 1,387 11/23/2021 $155,000
219 Davis Rd, Livingston Manor
22 Johnston Rd, Livingston Manor 02/12/2016 $10