Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Pearl St  »  58 Pearl St

58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 46-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

Sale date 06/16/2008
Sale price $5,500
Arm's length
Property tax $202

Lot & Building Information for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,256
Total sqft 4,100
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 174 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 125
Depth 174
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,000, the tax amount paid for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $201.

When was 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 06/16/2008 for $5,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2008 $5,500
04/20/2007 $64,000
10/01/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed
04/20/2007 - D
05/03/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/01/2002 - D
11/01/2002 - R
Deed
08/14/2002 - D
09/03/2002 - R
Deed
03/30/2001 - D
04/04/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $202
Market value $63,800
Assessed value $22,000

Assessment History for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $61,500 $22,000 19.87 $437 -12.39%
2024 $51,300 $22,000 22.68 $499 -71.11%
2023 $121,905 $64,000 26.99 $1,727 -12.34%
2022 $106,700 $64,000 30.79 $1,971 -3.54%
2021 $100,800 $64,000 31.92 $2,043 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
People per household (average) 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 58 Pearl Street, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Pearl St, Livingston Manor 1,716
562 Route 17, Livingston Manor 2,264 12/16/2020 $105,000
11 Orchard St, Livingston Manor 900 05/14/2014
24 Wrights St, Livingston Manor 1,597 12/22/2022 $86,000
579 Route 17, Livingston Manor 2,766
47 River St, Livingston Manor 1,653 09/25/2014 $90,000
15 Orchard St, Livingston Manor 1,736 06/02/2020 $110,000
568 Route 17, Livingston Manor 2,160