Sullivan County  »  4 Raceway Rd

4 Raceway Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

4 Raceway Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Raceway Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Raceway Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 104-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

Sale date 04/01/2009
Sale price $698,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,294

Lot & Building Information for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

Building sqft 2,714
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 4 Raceway Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 4 Raceway Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 2,714 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Raceway Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

4 Raceway Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,342,611.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2009 $698,000
02/28/2003 $208,974
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2009 - D
04/20/2009 - R
Deed
02/28/2003 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,294
Market value $1,342,611
Assessed value $545,100

Assessment History for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,211,333 $545,100 33.5616 $18,294 -7.16%
2024 $1,090,200 $545,100 36.15 $19,705 -18.60%
2023 $879,194 $545,100 44.41 $24,208 -14.84%
2022 $757,083 $545,100 52.15 $28,427 -3.66%
2021 $731,678 $545,100 54.13 $29,506 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 4 Raceway Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Crystal St, Monticello 6,240 01/29/2007 $219,000
7 Crystal St, Monticello 1,332 06/27/2008 $61,500
19 Crystal St, Monticello 1,660 05/20/2010 $103,880
208 State Route 17B, Monticello 06/03/1996 $590,000
22 Varnell Rd, Monticello 27,494
16 Varnell Rd, Monticello 3,773
2 Varnell Rd, Monticello 1,008 03/23/2013 $25,000
145 State Route 17B, Monticello 4,117 08/14/2012 $138,050
33 Liberty St, Monticello 35,082 10/20/2011 $4,100,000
141 State Route 17B, Monticello 450