Sullivan County  »  11 Rupp Ave

11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 108-7-4.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello

Sale date 03/22/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,595

Lot & Building Information for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello

• • Improvements for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701?

11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 is $3,980.

When was 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 03/22/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2024 $1
10/25/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2024 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
10/25/2002 - D
10/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,980
Current property tax $3,595
Market value $292,118
Assessed value $118,600

Assessment History for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,556 $118,600 33.5616 $3,980 -7.16%
2024 $237,200 $118,600 36.15 $4,287 -18.60%
2023 $191,290 $118,600 44.41 $5,267 -14.84%
2022 $164,722 $118,600 52.15 $6,185 -3.66%
2021 $159,195 $118,600 54.13 $6,420 -5.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Rupp Avenue, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.56
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.56
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 1.43
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.52
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.52
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 1.52
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 1.64
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.09
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 2.98

Nearest high schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.52
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 1.61
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.09
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.10