9 Court Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
9 Court Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Court Lane, Monticello |
| Zip code | 12701 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Parcel ID | 110-3-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Court Lane, Monticello
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Court Lane, Monticello
| Building class | Recreational Facilities (682) |
| Acreage | 11.371
|
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Court Lane, Monticello
- • Improvements for 9 Court Lane, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Court Lane, Monticello
Assessed at $201,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Court Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 is $6,752.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Court Lane, Monticello
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Court Lane, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Court Lane, Monticello
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Court Lane, Monticello
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Court Lane, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,753 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $495,567 |
| Assessed value | $201,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Court Lane, Monticello
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Court Lane, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447,111 | $201,200 | 33.5616 | $6,753 | -7.16% |
| 2024 | $402,400 | $201,200 | 36.15 | $7,273 | -18.60% |
| 2023 | $324,516 | $201,200 | 44.41 | $8,935 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $279,444 | $201,200 | 52.15 | $10,493 | -3.66% |
| 2021 | $270,067 | $201,200 | 54.13 | $10,891 | -5.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,197 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $76,992 |
| Family households | 54.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,160 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $207,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $195,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Court Lane, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Court Lane, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Court Lane, Monticello
Here are the neighbors for 9 Court Lane, Monticello.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Hillside Ave, Monticello | 11/01/2018 | ||
| 40 Monticello St, Monticello | 17,852 | 12/23/2019 | $6,287,500 |
| 565 W Broadway, Monticello | 1,167 | 08/24/2021 | $60,000 |
| 31 Forestburgh Rd, Monticello | 1,032 | 12/29/2017 | $118,000 |
| 32 Hay St, Monticello | 11/08/2022 | $80,000 | |