Bronx  »  10467  »  Arnow Ave  »  769 Arnow Ave

769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 769 Arnow Avenue
Secondary address 2901 Wallace Ave
Neighborhood Allerton
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04548-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $100,845

Lot & Building Information for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 10,000
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 100 ft
Property type Elevator Apartment - Semi-fireproof without Stores (D1)
Building sqft 45,018
Building dimensions 100 ft x 90 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 1928
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 49
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.09 Miles
Closest fire station 0.56 Miles

Other Property Data for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2901 Wallace Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

About 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467?

769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1928 and has a total of 45,018 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $734,400, the tax amount paid for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is $91,352. For the next year, the tax amount for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $100,845.

When was 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold?

769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 08/12/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 49 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2022 - R UCC3 Termination
(2022040500107001)
03/31/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022040500107005)
03/31/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022040500107004)
03/31/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022040500107003)
03/31/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022040500107002)
10/25/2021 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2021102500053001)
04/20/2017 - R UCC3 Termination
(2017041800427005)
04/20/2017 - R Initial UCC1
(2017041800427004)
04/10/2017 - D
04/20/2017 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2017041800427006)
04/10/2017 - D
04/20/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2017041800427003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $91,352
Estimated property tax: $100,845
Tax assessor's market value: $1,632,000
Assessed value: $734,400

Assessment History for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,632,000 $734,400 $734,400 12.439% $91,352 $91,352 -11.71%
2024/25 $1,850,000 $832,500 $827,730 12.5% $103,466 $103,466 +11.80%
2023/24 $1,645,000 $740,250 $740,250 12.502% $92,546 $92,546 -13.80%
2022/23 $1,985,000 $893,250 $875,250 12.267% $107,367 $107,367 +17.26%
2021/22 $1,663,000 $748,350 $748,350 12.235% $91,561 $91,561 -17.06%

Permits for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/10/2021 Alteration
11/19/2020 Alteration
02/21/2020 Alteration
02/21/2020 Alteration
10/26/2009 Alteration type 3
10/23/2009 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & Allerton Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.226
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name White Plains Rd/Arnow Av
Line BX39
Distance (miles) 0.136

Neighbors for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 769 Arnow Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2920 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 09/03/2002
2915 Holland Ave, Bronx 3,194 12/10/2024 $800,000
2917 Holland Ave, Bronx 1,496 11/08/2016 $459,820
2919 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,796 06/15/2023 $725,000
2908 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 05/09/2005 $406,850
2911 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,720 06/23/2008
2921 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,250 11/05/2018
2910 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 04/21/1982
2916 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 04/08/2026
2931 Holland Ave, Bronx 1,344 09/04/1996
2906 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 09/03/2024
2913 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,720 07/24/2020
2927 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,142 04/01/2005 $500,000
2900 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,840 06/20/2008
2902 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 09/28/1977
2912 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 06/11/1997
2918 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 05/02/2001
2922 Holland Ave, Bronx 2,600 02/21/2002
3061 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx 1,050 11/13/2018 $375,000
3063 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx 994 07/27/2007 $295,000