Sullivan County  »  64 Pleasant St

64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 112-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

Sale date 08/24/2003
Sale price $1,356,457
Arm's length
Property tax $21,322

Lot & Building Information for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

Building sqft 6,831
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 238 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 238
Depth 150
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

• • Improvements for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 6,831 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, NY 12701?

64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,564,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2003 $1,356,457
07/22/2002 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2003 - D
08/29/2003 - R
Deed
07/22/2002 - D
07/23/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,322
Market value $1,564,778
Assessed value $635,300

Assessment History for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,411,778 $635,300 33.5616 $21,322 -7.16%
2024 $1,270,600 $635,300 36.15 $22,966 -18.60%
2023 $1,024,677 $635,300 44.41 $28,214 -14.84%
2022 $882,361 $635,300 52.15 $33,131 -3.66%
2021 $852,752 $635,300 54.13 $34,389 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 64 Pleasant Street, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Pleasant St, Monticello 1,536 09/01/2023
8 Greenview Ave, Monticello 1,152 01/04/2016 $60,000
20 Greenview Ave, Monticello 1,162 11/18/2024 $283,500
18 Smith St, Monticello 820 03/13/2012 $22,000
2 Greenview Ave, Monticello 1,280 01/18/2017 $23,400
8 Green St, Monticello 2,497 04/10/2023 $138,000
2 Green St, Monticello 1,144 05/31/2013 $25,000
4 Greenview Ave, Monticello 2,194 07/30/2024 $625,000
14 Greenview Ave, Monticello 1,075 04/05/2023 $110,000