29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello |
| Zip code | 12701 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Neighborhood | Monticello |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-13.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
- • Improvements for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2002 and has a total of 6,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,467,100, the tax amount paid for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello, NY 12701 is $70,798.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
Access detailed property tax data for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $70,798 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $8,539,655 |
| Assessed value | $3,467,100 |
Assessment History for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704,667 | $3,467,100 | 20.42 | $70,798 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $6,934,200 | $3,467,100 | 22.46 | $77,871 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $5,592,097 | $3,467,100 | 27.87 | $96,628 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $4,815,417 | $3,467,100 | 32.82 | $113,790 | +111.23% |
| 2021 | $2,111,812 | $1,573,300 | 34.24 | $53,870 | -5.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,197 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $76,992 |
| Family households | 54.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,160 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $207,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $195,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello
Here are the neighbors for 29-31 Holmes Road, Monticello.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-18 Unami Cir, Monticello | 5,270 | 09/20/1997 | $45,000 |
| 11 Tekene Rd, Monticello | 4,498 | 07/29/1996 | $37,500 |
| 95 Lee Ln, Monticello | 2,441 | 12/17/2020 | $1 |
| 232 Harris Rd, Harris | 1,780 | 12/17/2024 | |
| 171 Holmes Rd, Monticello | 2,220 | 09/13/2004 | $215,000 |
| 159 Kutsher Rd, Monticello | 4,020 | 02/18/2014 | $300,000 |
| 200 Rapp Rd, Monticello | 1,872 | ||