Sullivan County  »  329 Anawana Lake Rd

329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 8-1-31.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Sale date 11/04/2014
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $134,974

Lot & Building Information for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Building sqft 3,944
Total sqft 183,228
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 51.48
Buildings on lot 60
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 3,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,280,542.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 59 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2014 $310,000
11/26/2008 $1
04/27/2006 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
11/26/2008 - D
04/08/2010 - R
Deed
04/27/2006 - D
05/01/2006 - R
Deed
04/09/2003 - D
07/28/2003 - R
Deed
08/31/1999 - D
09/03/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $134,974
Market value $16,280,542
Assessed value $6,609,900

Assessment History for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,688,667 $6,609,900 20.42 $134,974 -9.08%
2024 $13,219,800 $6,609,900 22.46 $148,458 -19.41%
2023 $10,661,129 $6,609,900 27.87 $184,218 +44.50%
2022 $5,394,861 $3,884,300 32.82 $127,483 +36.41%
2021 $3,663,758 $2,729,500 34.24 $93,458 +100.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 329 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
542 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 1,664 09/18/1998 $105,000
499 Harris Rd, Monticello 1,920 11/03/2022 $83,000
472 Harris Rd, Monticello 1,370 10/10/2014 $28,000
354 Route 17, Monticello 1,929 09/11/2020 $330,000
95 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,288 06/04/2004 $153,600
407 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 960 09/03/2011 $134,350
445 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 4,254 03/12/1998 $720,000
24 Mahogany Ridge Rd, Monticello 1,728
25 Fraser Rd, Monticello 10/12/2021 $100,500