Sullivan County  »  463 Broadway

463 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

463 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

463 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 463 Broadway, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 111-6-6.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 463 Broadway, Monticello

Sale date 01/12/1996
Sale price $604,218
Arm's length
Property tax $20,976

Lot & Building Information for 463 Broadway, Monticello

Building sqft 10,122
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 201
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 463 Broadway, Monticello

• • Improvements for 463 Broadway, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 463 Broadway, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 463 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 463 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 10,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 463 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701?

463 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,539,409.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 463 Broadway, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463 Broadway, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1996 $604,218
09/30/1994 $674,628
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 463 Broadway, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 463 Broadway, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/1996 - D
01/22/1996 - R
Deed
09/30/1994 - D
01/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 463 Broadway, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 463 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,976
Market value $1,539,409
Assessed value $625,000

Assessment History for 463 Broadway, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463 Broadway, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,388,889 $625,000 33.5616 $20,976 -7.16%
2024 $1,250,000 $625,000 36.15 $22,594 -18.60%
2023 $1,008,065 $625,000 44.41 $27,756 -14.84%
2022 $868,056 $625,000 52.15 $32,594 -3.66%
2021 $838,926 $625,000 54.13 $33,831 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463 Broadway, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 463 Broadway, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 463 Broadway, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 463 Broadway, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Pelton St, Monticello 1,170 06/27/2025 $1
6 Pelton St, Monticello 4,788 11/28/2016 $96,000
9 Park Ave, Monticello 07/12/2005 $1
478 Broadway, Monticello 9,790 06/10/2005 $22,009
475 Broadway, Monticello 4,165 06/20/2007 $240,000
470 Broadway, Monticello 1,711 02/15/2001
34 Liberty St, Monticello 2,220 12/05/2007 $135,000
28 Liberty St, Monticello 3,292
507 Broadway, Monticello 12/15/2000 $350,000
15 Osborne St, Monticello 08/15/2024 $170,000
16 Prince St, Monticello 1,212 06/27/1995 $53,300