Sullivan County  »  394 Route 17B

394 Route 17B, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

394 Route 17B, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Route 17B, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Route 17B, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 18-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Route 17B, Monticello

Property tax $392

Lot & Building Information for 394 Route 17B, Monticello

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 200
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 394 Route 17B, Monticello

• • Improvements for 394 Route 17B, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Route 17B, Monticello

What is the market value of 394 Route 17B, Monticello, NY 12701?

The current market value is $47,291.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Route 17B, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Route 17B, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 394 Route 17B, Monticello

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 394 Route 17B, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Route 17B, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $392
Market value $47,291
Assessed value $19,200

Assessment History for 394 Route 17B, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Route 17B, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,667 $19,200 20.42 $392 -9.08%
2024 $38,400 $19,200 22.46 $431 -19.41%
2023 $30,968 $19,200 27.87 $535 -15.08%
2022 $26,667 $19,200 32.82 $630 -4.15%
2021 $25,772 $19,200 34.24 $657 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Route 17B, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Route 17B, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 2.24
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 2.94
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 2.94
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 3.32
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.32

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 2.27
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 3.32
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.32
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.54
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.86

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 2.19
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.32
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.54