Sullivan County  »  7 Sharoff Cir

7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 118-6-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello

Sale date 04/03/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,390

Lot & Building Information for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello

Building sqft 1,525
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 131
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello

• • Improvements for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701?

7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,525 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701 is $3,389.

When was 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 04/03/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2012 $1
10/13/2011 $25,000
07/26/2010 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Deed
10/13/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Deed
07/26/2010 - D
08/12/2010 - R
Deed
05/10/2002 - D
05/10/2002 - R
Deed
08/02/2001 - D
08/03/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,390
Market value $248,768
Assessed value $101,000

Assessment History for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $224,444 $101,000 33.5616 $3,390 -7.16%
2024 $202,000 $101,000 36.15 $3,651 -18.60%
2023 $162,903 $101,000 44.41 $4,485 -14.84%
2022 $140,278 $101,000 52.15 $5,267 -3.66%
2021 $135,570 $101,000 54.13 $5,467 -5.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sharoff Circle, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 0.21
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.84
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.84
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.53
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.53

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 0.42
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.53
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 2.53
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.15
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 4.00

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 0.39
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.53
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.15
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.19