Sullivan County  »  12775  »  Bowers Rd  »  218 Bowers Rd

218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 Property Information

218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill
Zip code 12775
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Woodridge
Parcel ID 25-1-51.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

Current property tax $5,308

Lot & Building Information for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

Building sqft 3,056
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.01
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

• • Improvements for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

How many square feet does 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 has a total of 3,056 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775?

218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $686,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,693
Current property tax $5,308
Market value $686,700
Assessed value $278,800

Assessment History for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,556 $278,800 20.42 $5,693 -9.08%
2024 $557,600 $278,800 22.46 $6,262 -19.41%
2023 $449,677 $278,800 27.87 $7,770 -15.08%
2022 $387,222 $278,800 32.82 $9,150 -4.15%
2021 $374,228 $278,800 34.24 $9,546 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,623
Median age 50.9
Average household income $194,491
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 1,022
Owner occupied units 86.4%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $325,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill

Here are the neighbors for 218 Bowers Road, Rock Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
357-361 Wild Tpke, Rock Hill 1,113 12/20/2021 $1
429 Wild Tpke, Rock Hill 1,344 11/17/2006 $203,000
251 E Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill 1,675 01/22/2015 $154,500
217 Bowers Rd, Rock Hill 1,980 01/13/2010 $1
261 E Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill 2,025 12/16/2021 $250,000
7 Hilltop Rd, Monticello 1,464 09/20/1996 $72,000
97 Hilltop Rd, Monticello 3,744 03/04/2022 $645,000
243 Bowers Rd, Rock Hill 1,612 09/16/1994 $20,000
245 Bowers Rd, Rock Hill 1,443
253 Bowers Rd, Rock Hill 2,296 09/10/2003 $30,000