Sullivan County  »  265 Maplewood Garden Rd

265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 11-1-11.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

Sale date 06/25/1995
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,711

Lot & Building Information for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

Building sqft 2,880
Total sqft 11,305
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 55.96
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $930,049.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/1995 $190,000

Title Documents for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/1995 - D
06/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,711
Market value $930,049
Assessed value $377,600

Assessment History for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $839,111 $377,600 20.42 $7,711 -9.08%
2024 $755,200 $377,600 22.46 $8,481 -19.41%
2023 $609,032 $377,600 27.87 $10,524 -15.08%
2022 $524,444 $377,600 32.82 $12,393 -4.15%
2021 $506,846 $377,600 34.24 $12,929 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 265 Maplewood Garden Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 Rapp Rd, Monticello 2,047 02/26/2021 $325,000
90 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello 2,284 08/21/2020 $210,000
92 Fairground Rd, Monticello 05/06/2024 $200,000
84 Fairground Rd, Monticello 994 04/05/2021 $10
217 Rapp Rd, Monticello 1,196 08/31/2023 $193,000
3706 Route 42, Monticello 1,392 02/27/2011 $1
55 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello 4,232 10/27/2021 $190,000
98 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello 1,760 02/11/2005 $259,000